Tekken 3 doesnt run

K3Ks!
Fresh Fish
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Feb 23, 2010 3:05 pm
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: Windows Mobile 6.5
ROM: ROM-Version:1.66.407.1

Tekken 3 doesnt run

Postby K3Ks! » Thu Feb 25, 2010 1:45 pm

hi,
a new problem :)
i wanted to play tekken 3 on my HD2 when i start the screen shows the psx sony screen and then theres a problem with fpsece.it just shut down.
anyone with the same problem or anyone got a tip to fix this prob.
thanks

User avatar
KowboyBebop
Guru
Posts: 871
Joined: Mon Dec 28, 2009 6:06 pm
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5.X
ROM: Laurentius26 HD2 [LEO] V3 WWE Ultimate serie

Re: Tekken 3 doesnt run

Postby KowboyBebop » Thu Feb 25, 2010 2:48 pm

If it happens only with Tekken 3 (as you present it does) then its game related problem and should be posted to game related problems section. And there already is a nice topic with Tekken 3, they will help you if you give them more info.
New All-in-1 Pack
HTC HD 2 / HTC LEO // 8GB microSD class6 // ROM: EnergyROM GTX
FPSeCE Download | FPSeCE Complete How To Guide | Request new version
HolyShit! It's BeefSupreme!

Image
Image

K3Ks!
Fresh Fish
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Feb 23, 2010 3:05 pm
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: Windows Mobile 6.5
ROM: ROM-Version:1.66.407.1

Re: Tekken 3 doesnt run

Postby K3Ks! » Thu Feb 25, 2010 3:22 pm

thanks for fast answer.i'll try =)

User avatar
i900frenchaddict
Global Moderator
Posts: 2114
Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2009 10:47 am
Primary Device: Galaxy Note 2/ HTCs
Location: France
Contact:

Re: Tekken 3 doesnt run

Postby i900frenchaddict » Thu Feb 25, 2010 3:35 pm

Did you play this game with older versions of FpseCE?

Tekken 3 is running well on my HD2 with the last version (and all the versions before), so are you sure it's not iso-related?

K3Ks!
Fresh Fish
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Feb 23, 2010 3:05 pm
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: Windows Mobile 6.5
ROM: ROM-Version:1.66.407.1

Re: Tekken 3 doesnt run

Postby K3Ks! » Thu Feb 25, 2010 3:53 pm

i enableHLE in fpse.ini and tekken3:fpselog says:

Inizialize ISO9660 sub-system.
No configuration or license file has been found.
exename = PSX.EXE
Flushing instruction cache.

it may help?

User avatar
i900frenchaddict
Global Moderator
Posts: 2114
Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2009 10:47 am
Primary Device: Galaxy Note 2/ HTCs
Location: France
Contact:

Re: Tekken 3 doesnt run

Postby i900frenchaddict » Thu Feb 25, 2010 7:34 pm

no license file found? The iso is faulty.


Return to “HTC Leo (HD2)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests