HOW TO EXIT from proggrame???

Old threads
Haris1977
Member
Posts: 35
Joined: Fri Feb 19, 2010 5:57 pm
Primary Device: OMNIA II
Operating System: windows 7
ROM: 25-02-2010
Location: Athens, Greece

HOW TO EXIT from proggrame???

Postby Haris1977 » Fri Feb 19, 2010 6:01 pm

Anyone knows how to exit from FPSECE roms without turning off my device? Is there anything i can do ?? Because in that way i have to activate every time my virtual button association, when i restart it
:cry: :cry:

My mobile is Samsung OMNIA 2 with FPSECE.0.10 and some roms..

User avatar
Therev
Member
Posts: 35
Joined: Sat Nov 21, 2009 11:12 pm
Primary Device: HTC Incredible / Omnia I910
ROM: CM7

Re: HOW TO EXIT from proggrame???

Postby Therev » Fri Feb 19, 2010 6:14 pm

Check here there are a couple options to try, hope it works for you

viewtopic.php?f=31&t=426

Haris1977
Member
Posts: 35
Joined: Fri Feb 19, 2010 5:57 pm
Primary Device: OMNIA II
Operating System: windows 7
ROM: 25-02-2010
Location: Athens, Greece

Re: HOW TO EXIT from proggrame???

Postby Haris1977 » Fri Feb 19, 2010 9:14 pm

No..it doesnt work.. Anyone with a solution? :? :?

User avatar
mastanobu
Addict
Posts: 369
Joined: Mon Jan 19, 2009 6:14 am
Primary Device: Touch Pro 2 (Tilt 2)
Operating System: build 21887 6.5
ROM: Josh's PerfectBlack 1.7-FINAL
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: HOW TO EXIT from proggrame???

Postby mastanobu » Sat Feb 20, 2010 6:06 pm

Read this thread if you need to go to portrait from landscape: http://www.fpsece.net/forum2/viewtopic.php?f=9&t=226

Then while in portrait hit the button on the top left of the FpseCE GUI that looks like a power button. Hold it in and wait for it to close while holding.
Find me at http://www.totalgamerz.com - Ryo
XDA - ryotgz

Haris1977
Member
Posts: 35
Joined: Fri Feb 19, 2010 5:57 pm
Primary Device: OMNIA II
Operating System: windows 7
ROM: 25-02-2010
Location: Athens, Greece

Re: HOW TO EXIT from proggrame???

Postby Haris1977 » Sun Feb 21, 2010 6:31 am

These videos dont work on OMNIA 2.. :( :(

Besides, from portrait to exit i know the way.. :mrgreen: We all wait for the new free version to fix all these..

User avatar
KowboyBebop
Addict
Posts: 205
Joined: Mon Dec 28, 2009 6:06 pm
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5.X
ROM: Laurentius26 HD2 [LEO] V3 WWE Ultimate serie

Re: HOW TO EXIT from proggrame???

Postby KowboyBebop » Sun Feb 21, 2010 10:38 am

Or just donate. If you bought such expensive device like Omnia II, you can effort 5€ to developer of this wonderful program (he so totaly deserve is).
New All-in-1 Pack
HTC HD 2 / HTC LEO // 8GB microSD class6 // ROM: EnergyROM GTX
FPSeCE Download | FPSeCE Complete How To Guide | Request new version
HolyShit! It's BeefSupreme!

Image
Image

Haris1977
Member
Posts: 35
Joined: Fri Feb 19, 2010 5:57 pm
Primary Device: OMNIA II
Operating System: windows 7
ROM: 25-02-2010
Location: Athens, Greece

Re: HOW TO EXIT from proggrame???

Postby Haris1977 » Sun Feb 21, 2010 10:52 am

I wish i could.. :(

User avatar
mastanobu
Addict
Posts: 369
Joined: Mon Jan 19, 2009 6:14 am
Primary Device: Touch Pro 2 (Tilt 2)
Operating System: build 21887 6.5
ROM: Josh's PerfectBlack 1.7-FINAL
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: HOW TO EXIT from proggrame???

Postby mastanobu » Mon Feb 22, 2010 2:55 am

If you're like me you are broke after buying expensive things...
Find me at http://www.totalgamerz.com - Ryo
XDA - ryotgz

Haris1977
Member
Posts: 35
Joined: Fri Feb 19, 2010 5:57 pm
Primary Device: OMNIA II
Operating System: windows 7
ROM: 25-02-2010
Location: Athens, Greece

Re: HOW TO EXIT from proggrame???

Postby Haris1977 » Mon Feb 22, 2010 9:03 am

haha maybe.. :lol:

oofunk
Fresh Fish
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Jan 27, 2010 3:20 pm
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5
ROM: 1.43 Stock

Re: HOW TO EXIT from proggrame???

Postby oofunk » Mon Feb 22, 2010 8:14 pm

Just a suggestion, sorry if you have already tried it but why not try a different skin so the power button is bigger and more finger friendly.... maybe the issue is the omnias screen isnt accurate enough and your not hitting the button properly??

Could be you screen needs aligning?, i had the omnia 1 and i had to re-calibrated it all the time. I havent tried the Omnia 2 so not sure if its still the case.

Funk


Return to “Archives”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests