FPSE 0.10 not working on ipaq 4150

Old threads
zero1
Fresh Fish
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Dec 30, 2009 1:12 am

FPSE 0.10 not working on ipaq 4150

Postby zero1 » Wed Dec 30, 2009 1:21 am

hi i have an ipaq 4150 with processor PXA255. I have no idea why the latest fpsece version is not working on this ppc. nothing happen when i load the iso.

Any idea please help

User avatar
schtruck
Site Admin
Posts: 2486
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:52 am
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5.1 21869
ROM: 1.66
Location: PARIS
Contact:

Re: FPSE 0.10 not working on ipaq 4150

Postby schtruck » Wed Dec 30, 2009 7:26 am

into fpse.ini change GFXDRV to 0 or 1.

zero1
Fresh Fish
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Dec 30, 2009 1:12 am

Re: FPSE 0.10 not working on ipaq 4150

Postby zero1 » Thu Dec 31, 2009 3:12 pm

Schtruck your are brilliant, i put 0 value and it works. Anyway i was trying lethal enforcer (konami guncon) and it does not work. Is Konami guncon supposed to work in this release

i will make a donation soon when i am back at the office next week. thanks very much


Return to “Archives”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests