icade 8 bitty and fpse

User avatar
schtruck
Site Admin
Posts: 2117
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:52 am
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5.1 21869
ROM: 1.66
Location: PARIS
Contact:

Re: icade 8 bitty and fpse

Postby schtruck » Tue Apr 08, 2014 4:14 pm

i just forgot to map by default UP RIGHT DOWN LEFT for ouya, so just map those 4 key from Gamepad and assign menu for PAD 1 and all will works.

do this mapping in game. i will fix this small problem for next version

3dnoobish
Junior Member
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Apr 05, 2014 6:45 pm
Primary Device: z ultra

Re: icade 8 bitty and fpse

Postby 3dnoobish » Fri Apr 11, 2014 8:07 pm

Hey Schtruck. Got the new update but it's still the same.. Cannot use my 8 bitty controller.. Hope it gets fixed soon! Thanks!

User avatar
bluezeak
Guru
Posts: 600
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2012 10:04 am
Primary Device: motorola bionic
Operating System: Android 2.3.4
ROM: stock

Re: icade 8 bitty and fpse

Postby bluezeak » Sun Apr 27, 2014 6:52 am

I believe schtruck has been working on many updates for controllers in his last couple patches. Is this issue fixed?
FPSE OpenGL info - click here


Return to “General Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 31 guests