Problem with widescreen

honyik
Junior Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Apr 27, 2011 11:06 am
Primary Device: HTC HD2

Problem with widescreen

Postby honyik » Wed Apr 27, 2011 11:23 am

Hello guys,
yesterday I installed FPsece donate version and here is my problem : If I start the widescreen game, i can't reach the menu of the FPsece again. I click on the FPS but all what happens is, that my pads disappear.
Second "question" - is here any way to use the game by taping on it ? I mean to load game just tap the load instead of taping on pad to select it.

Thank you for reading and responding me.
Honyik

User avatar
i900frenchaddict
Global Moderator
Posts: 2114
Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2009 10:47 am
Primary Device: Galaxy Note 2/ HTCs
Location: France
Contact:

Re: Problem with widescreen

Postby i900frenchaddict » Wed Apr 27, 2011 11:49 am

To escape landscape mode, you mustn't tap on the Fps, but on the opposite corner (top right corner when you hold your phone vertically)

I don't really get what you mean for your second question

honyik
Junior Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Apr 27, 2011 11:06 am
Primary Device: HTC HD2

Re: Problem with widescreen

Postby honyik » Wed Apr 27, 2011 12:26 pm

I could write it again, but it will be easier to send you this :]

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GfGoa6jmTFk

I mean that the guy doesnt have controll keys, just taping on the screen

edit : by the way, the problem still remains. If i tap outside the game, i wont get into the controlls, just the pads disappear :(

edit#2 : Solved by rewriting fpse.ini by fpse.ini from all in one pack. :] but q2 still remains :D

User avatar
i900frenchaddict
Global Moderator
Posts: 2114
Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2009 10:47 am
Primary Device: Galaxy Note 2/ HTCs
Location: France
Contact:

Re: Problem with widescreen

Postby i900frenchaddict » Wed Apr 27, 2011 9:25 pm

that game in the video is tekken 3, a particular game that needs patch=48 in the gamelist to get the pad to show, or there's nothing like in the video

But to click without seeing the icons, just set regular overlays, with the overlay "grid" and don't set any icons for them, instead of using the 2 parts transparent gamepad


Return to “HTC Leo (HD2)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests