PLEASE HELP

steve203
Junior Member
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2010 12:51 pm
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5
ROM: stock

PLEASE HELP

Postby steve203 » Wed Aug 25, 2010 11:32 pm

Ok im totally new .....


i have gt the FPSECE 10 and subscribed yet i cannot use multi touch on my HTC HD2 i have tried toalter the FPSECE ini fole so that device now reads 1 i am sure that i am making a simple mistake yet i need guidance.... can anyone make some suggestions to get me up and running??

User avatar
i900frenchaddict
Global Moderator
Posts: 2114
Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2009 10:47 am
Primary Device: Galaxy Note 2/ HTCs
Location: France
Contact:

Re: PLEASE HELP

Postby i900frenchaddict » Thu Aug 26, 2010 2:03 pm

have you tried to download KowboyBebop optimized pack for HD2?

steve203
Junior Member
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2010 12:51 pm
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5
ROM: stock

Re: PLEASE HELP

Postby steve203 » Thu Aug 26, 2010 2:07 pm

I need a link for it....

User avatar
KowboyBebop
Guru
Posts: 871
Joined: Mon Dec 28, 2009 6:06 pm
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5.X
ROM: Laurentius26 HD2 [LEO] V3 WWE Ultimate serie

Re: PLEASE HELP

Postby KowboyBebop » Thu Aug 26, 2010 2:46 pm

It's stickied in this section... KB HD2 Optimized pack
Then again, I havent updated it in some times and It might mess more than fix. But you can try. Right after the newest update will be released I will make my new All-in-one Pack for every device. So if everything fails, just wait for me =)
New All-in-1 Pack
HTC HD 2 / HTC LEO // 8GB microSD class6 // ROM: EnergyROM GTX
FPSeCE Download | FPSeCE Complete How To Guide | Request new version
HolyShit! It's BeefSupreme!

Image
Image

User avatar
i900frenchaddict
Global Moderator
Posts: 2114
Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2009 10:47 am
Primary Device: Galaxy Note 2/ HTCs
Location: France
Contact:

Re: PLEASE HELP

Postby i900frenchaddict » Thu Aug 26, 2010 5:11 pm

also worth the try to add
HD2=1
in pocketPC section of the fpse.ini
if not there already

steve203
Junior Member
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2010 12:51 pm
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5
ROM: stock

Re: PLEASE HELP

Postby steve203 » Fri Sep 03, 2010 12:47 pm

i900frenchaddict wrote:have you tried to download KowboyBebop optimized pack for HD2?



i downloaded this ini file and it all looks good however i can no longer save any ideas??

User avatar
KowboyBebop
Guru
Posts: 871
Joined: Mon Dec 28, 2009 6:06 pm
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5.X
ROM: Laurentius26 HD2 [LEO] V3 WWE Ultimate serie

Re: PLEASE HELP

Postby KowboyBebop » Sat Sep 04, 2010 7:42 am

What's your Bios file name?
New All-in-1 Pack
HTC HD 2 / HTC LEO // 8GB microSD class6 // ROM: EnergyROM GTX
FPSeCE Download | FPSeCE Complete How To Guide | Request new version
HolyShit! It's BeefSupreme!

Image
Image

steve203
Junior Member
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2010 12:51 pm
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5
ROM: stock

Re: PLEASE HELP

Postby steve203 » Sat Sep 04, 2010 12:06 pm

KowboyBebop wrote:What's your Bios file name?


Its KANJI.rom

User avatar
i900frenchaddict
Global Moderator
Posts: 2114
Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2009 10:47 am
Primary Device: Galaxy Note 2/ HTCs
Location: France
Contact:

Re: PLEASE HELP

Postby i900frenchaddict » Sat Sep 04, 2010 3:51 pm

so you don't have a bios.

You must find SCPH1001.bin and put it into the BIOS folder

steve203
Junior Member
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2010 12:51 pm
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5
ROM: stock

Re: PLEASE HELP

Postby steve203 » Sat Sep 04, 2010 6:31 pm

i900frenchaddict wrote:so you don't have a bios.

You must find SCPH1001.bin and put it into the BIOS folder


cool... any ideas where i can getit from?


Return to “HTC Leo (HD2)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 2 guests