View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Thu Nov 27, 2014 10:34 am




Reply to topic  [ 181 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 ... 19  Next
 FpseCE Compatibility and Performance questions 
Author Message
Junior Member

Joined: Wed Jan 27, 2010 3:20 pm
Posts: 5
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5
ROM: 1.43 Stock
Post Re: FpseCE Compatibility and Performance questions
Xanatos.... seems to me you are loading the program and skipping the load rom section, if you just cancel on this screen it will load as if you turned on the PSX without a disc in the drive so you get the orange loo and then the memory card screen etc (maybe only if you have the right bios in the bios folder, and aso if EnableHLE=off)

When you start the program and you have the rom load window open, browse to where you have the game iso stored on you memory card, select it and it should load... if not then there is probably a problem with the image.

Hope this helps..

Funk


Mon Feb 22, 2010 7:58 pm
Profile
Enthusiast

Joined: Fri Feb 19, 2010 5:57 pm
Posts: 120
Location: Athens, Greece
Primary Device: OMNIA II
Operating System: windows 7
ROM: 25-02-2010
Post Re: FpseCE Compatibility and Performance questions
Has anyone tried Heart of Darkness?? It keeps on crushing.. :(


Mon Mar 01, 2010 6:55 am
Profile
Fresh Fish

Joined: Fri Mar 05, 2010 8:11 am
Posts: 1
Primary Device: HTC Touch 2
Operating System: WM 6.5 Professional
ROM: ROM version: 1.28.479.4 (66092)
Post Re: FpseCE Compatibility and Performance questions
Hi guys!

Has anyone tried FpseCe on HTC Touch 2 - is it suitable for my PocketPC? What games will You recommend for this device? Thank's in advance! :roll:

_________________
http://www.clixsense.com/?2737524


Fri Mar 05, 2010 8:42 am
Profile
Guru
User avatar

Joined: Mon Dec 28, 2009 6:06 pm
Posts: 871
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5.X
ROM: Laurentius26 HD2 [LEO] V3 WWE Ultimate serie
Post Re: FpseCE Compatibility and Performance questions
Um do it yourself... Be the first.

_________________
New All-in-1 Pack
HTC HD 2 / HTC LEO // 8GB microSD class6 // ROM: EnergyROM GTX
FPSeCE Download | FPSeCE Complete How To Guide | Request new version
HolyShit! It's BeefSupreme!

Image
Image


Sun Mar 07, 2010 1:00 pm
Profile
Guru
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jan 19, 2009 6:14 am
Posts: 703
Location: USA
Primary Device: Touch Pro 2 (Tilt 2)
Operating System: build 21887 6.5
ROM: Josh's PerfectBlack 1.7-FINAL
Post Re: FpseCE Compatibility and Performance questions
marger wrote:
Hi guys!

Has anyone tried FpseCe on HTC Touch 2 - is it suitable for my PocketPC? What games will You recommend for this device? Thank's in advance! :roll:


Isn't the Touch 2 a Touch Pro 2 without the keyboard? Then visit the Touch Pro 2 thread in the devices area.

_________________
Find me at http://www.totalgamerz.com - Ryo
XDA - ryotgz


Mon Mar 08, 2010 3:19 am
Profile WWW
Fresh Fish

Joined: Tue Mar 23, 2010 4:30 pm
Posts: 1
Primary Device: GMT +1 ? :D
Operating System: 6.1
ROM: SAHL2
Post Re: FpseCE Compatibility and Performance questions
Fifa 99 and PES 2 works fine on my omnia. But only menu (50 FPS). In Match FPS going down (20 - 30) But it also playable. One problem is the FpseCE is crashing when i starting a match. It takes from 1 to 3 minutes when FCE is working fine. Suddenly there is Fpsece.exe problem and it crash to desktop :(. Anyone help?:D (sorry for my bad english but i was talking on lessons :D)


Tue Mar 23, 2010 4:42 pm
Profile
Guru
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jan 19, 2009 6:14 am
Posts: 703
Location: USA
Primary Device: Touch Pro 2 (Tilt 2)
Operating System: build 21887 6.5
ROM: Josh's PerfectBlack 1.7-FINAL
Post Re: FpseCE Compatibility and Performance questions
vanolexo wrote:
Fifa 99 and PES 2 works fine on my omnia. But only menu (50 FPS). In Match FPS going down (20 - 30) But it also playable. One problem is the FpseCE is crashing when i starting a match. It takes from 1 to 3 minutes when FCE is working fine. Suddenly there is Fpsece.exe problem and it crash to desktop :(. Anyone help?:D (sorry for my bad english but i was talking on lessons :D)


What phone do you have? Also, if you read the fpselog.txt on your phone you can post the reason of the "crash to desktop".

_________________
Find me at http://www.totalgamerz.com - Ryo
XDA - ryotgz


Tue Mar 23, 2010 11:22 pm
Profile WWW
Fresh Fish

Joined: Thu Mar 25, 2010 4:43 am
Posts: 2
Primary Device: HTC Touch Pro
Operating System: 6.5
ROM: lunacieROM
Post Re: FpseCE Compatibility and Performance questions
Hello everyone, my only problem is that the emulator does not work for me,
when I select to play this freezes in Explorer
files (to select the ISO) and is not more ... I have a HTC
touch pro (raphael800), I ask your help please, from now many
thanks ... (excuse my English).
version: Fpsece 0.10... :cry:
:( :(


Thu Mar 25, 2010 5:39 am
Profile
Guru
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jan 19, 2009 6:14 am
Posts: 703
Location: USA
Primary Device: Touch Pro 2 (Tilt 2)
Operating System: build 21887 6.5
ROM: Josh's PerfectBlack 1.7-FINAL
Post Re: FpseCE Compatibility and Performance questions
Are you running a custom ROM? This issue has been reported many times. Also, check to see if you have showcase installed. Or try a different ROM on your phone.

_________________
Find me at http://www.totalgamerz.com - Ryo
XDA - ryotgz


Thu Mar 25, 2010 1:36 pm
Profile WWW
Fresh Fish

Joined: Mon Apr 26, 2010 8:41 am
Posts: 2
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5
ROM: 1.66
Post Re: FpseCE Compatibility and Performance questions
Hi.
On Fri Oct 09, 2009 schtruck posted the following on the topic "Re: FpseCE Full compatibility-list"

Quote:
Re: FpseCE Full compatibility-list
in the none Compatible List of games, here are some changes:
...
Need For Speed Porsche 2000 (E) - Work Perfectly in game, but a Protection make the Main menu not drawing correctly.
...
...


I experience the same issue on my HD2 (ROM: 1.66).

Has anyone found a fix for this yet? I have searched on the forum for an answer but could not find one.

schtruck, if the main menu for Need For Speed Porsche 2000 (E) is not displaying, how did you get past it to actually play the game?


Any help or answers will be much appreciated.
Thanks in advance.


Wed May 12, 2010 11:01 am
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 181 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 ... 19  Next

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by STSoftware for PTF.