Blackscreen

infamexl
Fresh Fish
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Apr 26, 2010 11:20 am
Primary Device: HD2
Operating System: 6.5.1
ROM: Stock Rom 1.66

Blackscreen

Postby infamexl » Mon Apr 26, 2010 2:41 pm

hi.
at first welcome back schtruck and thank you for fixing the forum.

after the free version worked fine for me i donated and got the supporter version. now fpsece causes a blackscreen directly after clicking on a rom version. the blackscreen lasts some seconds and then i am back in windows mobile.

i tried various reinstallations and gameroms. i resettet my stock rom and just installed fpsece + supporter. i tried every gfx driver, i tried with bios and without and i tried the hd2 optimized pack. nothing could fix my problem.

with gfx driver 1 the blackscreen is full black.
with driver 2-4 there are black and white vertical lines. even when im back in windows the taskbar looks like the blackscreen. windows is slowed down.

plz help me guys

User avatar
i900frenchaddict
Global Moderator
Posts: 2114
Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2009 10:47 am
Primary Device: Galaxy Note 2/ HTCs
Location: France
Contact:

Re: Blackscreen

Postby i900frenchaddict » Mon Apr 26, 2010 6:59 pm

And also, you verified every file in the CFG folder was deleted, right?

infamexl
Fresh Fish
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Apr 26, 2010 11:20 am
Primary Device: HD2
Operating System: 6.5.1
ROM: Stock Rom 1.66

Re: Blackscreen

Postby infamexl » Mon Apr 26, 2010 8:57 pm

yap

User avatar
i900frenchaddict
Global Moderator
Posts: 2114
Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2009 10:47 am
Primary Device: Galaxy Note 2/ HTCs
Location: France
Contact:

Re: Blackscreen

Postby i900frenchaddict » Fri Apr 30, 2010 4:26 am

Can you please post the fpselog (you'll find it at the root of your internal memory, not the sd card)?

Beacause according to what you said above (it was working with free, it's not with the supporter version, you tried install/unistall, deleted the CFG files, etc) it seems you did the usual tricks, so maybe Schtruck will find something in the log

infamexl
Fresh Fish
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Apr 26, 2010 11:20 am
Primary Device: HD2
Operating System: 6.5.1
ROM: Stock Rom 1.66

Re: Blackscreen

Postby infamexl » Fri Apr 30, 2010 11:26 am

FPSE - *FREE* PlayStation Emulator
WinCE-PE Version 0.10.1 by FPSE team
BUILD Apr 8 2010 14:10:20

Porting done by Schtruck

Initializing system...
---------------------------------------------------------
(.) Allocating memory blocks...
(.) Initializing hardware resources...
-> (x) Failed SPU load.
-> (.) Looking for skin size 480x420.
-> (.) SCEE zone selected.
(.) Geometry Transformation Engine...
-> (.) Using DSP V5 GTE engine.
(.) Motion Decoder Engine...
-> (!) No decoder is found. Using portable engine
(.) Initializing BIOS resources...
-> (.) Loading 'SCPH1001.BIN'...
-> (.) Compiling...
(.) Loading files...

Opening console...
---------------------------------------------------------

xellonar
Fresh Fish
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2010 1:52 pm
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5

Re: Blackscreen

Postby xellonar » Mon May 03, 2010 11:41 am

I have the same problem.

--Edit--
I find the solution to a problem: viewtopic.php?f=15&t=799

:( I still have the problem with the fixed version

infamexl
Fresh Fish
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Apr 26, 2010 11:20 am
Primary Device: HD2
Operating System: 6.5.1
ROM: Stock Rom 1.66

Re: Blackscreen

Postby infamexl » Sun May 09, 2010 5:17 pm

so .. its time to get my fpsece working.
the supporter version works on so many hds's. so it cant be an unsolveable problem.
please help me schtruck ;)

RedDevils88
Junior Member
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed May 12, 2010 11:25 pm
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5.5
ROM: Energy ROM

Re: Blackscreen

Postby RedDevils88 » Sat May 15, 2010 9:43 am

the problem with me is after opeing FF8. the screen goes blank and has nothing till i close FPSEce.. what is the problem? help please!

User avatar
schtruck
Site Admin
Posts: 2453
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:52 am
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5.1 21869
ROM: 1.66
Location: PARIS
Contact:

Re: Blackscreen

Postby schtruck » Sat May 15, 2010 1:46 pm

hmm it seem the old problem is back, i'll take a look today to fix that.


Return to “HTC Leo (HD2)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest