[11/21/2010] FpseCE latest changes

News of updates to FpseCE will posted here
zschigi2
Member
Posts: 46
Joined: Sun Dec 12, 2010 1:38 pm
Primary Device: Samsung Galaxy S2
Operating System: Android 2.3.3
ROM: stock

Re: [11/21/2010] FpseCE latest changes

Postby zschigi2 » Mon Jan 31, 2011 6:01 pm

that´s what i did, without reactions.... ;)

postasat
Junior Member
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Apr 11, 2010 5:05 pm
Primary Device: ACER F900
Operating System: WM6.1

Re: [11/21/2010] FpseCE latest changes

Postby postasat » Tue Feb 01, 2011 7:48 pm

No news about dma code ?

User avatar
schtruck
Site Admin
Posts: 2453
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:52 am
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5.1 21869
ROM: 1.66
Location: PARIS
Contact:

Re: [11/21/2010] FpseCE latest changes

Postby schtruck » Tue Feb 01, 2011 11:17 pm

Still not ready, but the android port has let us found interresting bottleneck... we'll update FpseCE as well as Pete Plugin audio which have both the same problem... i think the boost can be big.... at least for qualcomm processors..

User avatar
Bumba
Junior Member
Posts: 16
Joined: Thu Apr 23, 2009 6:12 pm

Re: [11/21/2010] FpseCE latest changes

Postby Bumba » Wed Feb 02, 2011 5:36 am

I have a bug that has been in the last few releases.
-In overlays, when increasing the amount of boxes, overlay26 and overlay26p become increasingly distorted. This is the same for any overlay# with an overlay#p.
Attachments
Bug.jpg
Without interaction.
Bug.jpg (8.19 KiB) Viewed 1225 times
Image

RippeR
Junior Member
Posts: 20
Joined: Tue Dec 28, 2010 9:57 am
Primary Device: Samsung Galaxy S I9000 @1.3GHz
Operating System: Had TouchHD (6.1)
ROM: Stock/Coocked

Re: [11/21/2010] FpseCE latest changes

Postby RippeR » Wed Feb 02, 2011 5:17 pm

@Schtruck do you have any to-do list yet to be implemented in FPSe for Android? Any ETA or info about alpha/beta release? :|

User avatar
Assasin
Member
Posts: 91
Joined: Sat Jan 02, 2010 6:46 pm
Primary Device: Sony Ericsson Xperia x1
Operating System: 6.1
ROM: stock

Re: [11/21/2010] FpseCE latest changes

Postby Assasin » Wed Feb 02, 2011 6:29 pm

LeSScro wrote:Defintly Photoshop is my best friend...
Sorry but i have some problem to make a screen capture using resco or My mobiler...
then i use my camera...
Image

Will it gonna be also on WM? It is really beautiful in landscape(much better than now :))
Image
By Shood

User avatar
LeSScro
Addict
Posts: 353
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2009 10:55 am
Primary Device: OneX
ROM: maXimus

Re: [11/21/2010] FpseCE latest changes

Postby LeSScro » Wed Feb 02, 2011 6:48 pm

it s my actual landscape skin for Windows mobile but i need fix an indesirable effect on circle with button...
When it s achieved, i will share a W(Q)VGA update... if you are interested... tell me...

Cheers :roll:
Image

phillipoque
Junior Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Aug 26, 2010 4:48 am
Primary Device: Samsung i8000
Operating System: WM 6.5
ROM: JC1

Re: [11/21/2010] FpseCE latest changes

Postby phillipoque » Thu Feb 03, 2011 2:23 am

LeSScro wrote:iWhen it s achieved, i will share a W(Q)VGA update... if you are interested... tell me...

Am I interested?! Of course I'm interested!!! :-)

User avatar
Assasin
Member
Posts: 91
Joined: Sat Jan 02, 2010 6:46 pm
Primary Device: Sony Ericsson Xperia x1
Operating System: 6.1
ROM: stock

Re: [11/21/2010] FpseCE latest changes

Postby Assasin » Fri Feb 04, 2011 8:02 pm

LeSScro wrote:When it s achieved, i will share a W(Q)VGA update... if you are interested... tell me...
Cheers :roll:

Thank you.
That would be nice. This looks amazing. Can't wait to see it :)
Image
By Shood

zschigi2
Member
Posts: 46
Joined: Sun Dec 12, 2010 1:38 pm
Primary Device: Samsung Galaxy S2
Operating System: Android 2.3.3
ROM: stock

Re: [11/21/2010] FpseCE latest changes

Postby zschigi2 » Sat Feb 05, 2011 2:22 am

fyatwyrio wrote:hey, should thee gpuhell.dll plugin only be 30k? I can't seem to get it to work, always fails to load in the log. I've redownloaded all the files a couple times now.


same for me. Somebody can help?

Just downloaded and installed fpsece completely new, but without any success. Still get the GPU load failed message. ("0" in Last-GPU Line in INI and CFG deleted)

Is that a bug?
Last edited by zschigi2 on Sat Feb 05, 2011 10:33 am, edited 1 time in total.


Return to “News”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest