FPSE Settings not saving using Frontends - Hyperspin

Lilcza
Fresh Fish
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Feb 27, 2018 8:01 pm
Primary Device: Nvidia Shield TV
Operating System: Android

FPSE Settings not saving using Frontends - Hyperspin

Postby Lilcza » Wed May 16, 2018 9:43 pm

Good Evening,

Love the FPSE emulator!

I have a ton of Games and need to use a front end to play them as the scan function in the app will take hours to complete.

I currently use Hyperspin for Android, but everytime I launch a game, all the settings never save, including OpenGL HD modes, Bios and similar.

I've even tried opening the games and saving the settings hoping it would carry over to the launched versions and nothing.

Is there a way to resolve this?

Thanks for your help!

User avatar
schtruck
Site Admin
Posts: 2000
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:52 am
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5.1 21869
ROM: 1.66
Location: PARIS
Contact:

Re: FPSE Settings not saving using Frontends - Hyperspin

Postby schtruck » Fri May 18, 2018 7:10 pm

you tried the last version of FPse?

i can give you all supported switches to run FPse with some settings?

Lilcza
Fresh Fish
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Feb 27, 2018 8:01 pm
Primary Device: Nvidia Shield TV
Operating System: Android

Re: FPSE Settings not saving using Frontends - Hyperspin

Postby Lilcza » Thu May 24, 2018 10:44 pm

Yes i have this week and nothing saves when running from Hyperspin.

Yes i will gladly try those switches! Thank you.


Return to “Troubleshooting”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests