License Check?

Damoizgod
Junior Member
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Feb 05, 2014 2:03 pm
Primary Device: Sony Xperia tablet Z
Operating System: Android
ROM: Final Fantasy 7

License Check?

Postby Damoizgod » Wed Feb 05, 2014 2:11 pm

I bought this program from google play less than a week ago. I booted it today and it downloaded a load of updates and ever since then it's been telling me to connect to the internet and that the license check has failed. I am connected to the internet. How can I fix this?... I'm using a Sony Xperia Tablet Z and the only game I've played on it is FF7.
Any ideas?
Thanks
Damo.

User avatar
schtruck
Site Admin
Posts: 1955
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:52 am
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5.1 21869
ROM: 1.66
Location: PARIS
Contact:

Re: License Check?

Postby schtruck » Fri Feb 07, 2014 4:13 am

I moved server to a new one, FPse will work better.

FPse reworks now normaly with a New server! (much faster on my side)

pushed FPse 0.11.123 to the Market!

- Fixed Webserver Pb and Bug in Networks API
- Fixed possible freeze at scanning storage
- Fixed External Card detection
- Added Multi core option for gpu software in OPenGL mode, FPse is twice faster!
- Added Shaders effects and Scalers to OpenGL Software mode
- Experimental Software GPU HD!! longpress onto Icon then Video
- Added change color for onscreen fo states buttons
- Updated OpenGL plugin, gfx are much better

! If FPse crash when start clear datas of FPse application !

JBSTYLES07
Fresh Fish
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Feb 23, 2014 4:34 pm
Primary Device: Samsung Galaxy S4
Operating System: Android
ROM: Final Fantasy VII

Re: License Check?

Postby JBSTYLES07 » Sun Feb 23, 2014 4:48 pm

I am having the same issue..I have gone through everything mentioned in the help document but still get the license check failed message please help!! The app is useless until this issue is resolved..

milessa42
Fresh Fish
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Feb 23, 2014 4:46 pm
Primary Device: LG Nexus 5
Operating System: Android
ROM: Stock (Rooted)

Re: License Check?

Postby milessa42 » Sun Feb 23, 2014 4:51 pm

I'm in the same boat here. Really liking the app after downloading it last night, but now I'm getting consistent license check errors. I've done all the steps listed in the help documentation, including clearing data and re-installing the app. No other apps that require a license are having similar issues.

What else can we do?

thepenguinmaster
Fresh Fish
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Feb 23, 2014 5:18 pm
Primary Device: Samsung Galaxy S4

Re: License Check?

Postby thepenguinmaster » Sun Feb 23, 2014 5:22 pm

I am also having this problem as of this morning.

I have connected and disconnected from internet. I can verify that my Samsung Galaxy S4 is connected to the internet.
I downloaded the patch and this problem started.
I have uninstalled and installed FPSE and still have the problem.
I launch a game (Ledgends of Legia) and in a few minutes, the error message pops up and disables saves etc..

This really sucks, can you fix this? I am sure it is related to the latest patch (the networking changes most likely)

khanspathan23
Fresh Fish
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Sep 26, 2017 6:33 am
Primary Device: s7 edge

Re: License Check?

Postby khanspathan23 » Tue Sep 26, 2017 6:34 am

new

Sent from my SM-G935F using Tapatalk

User avatar
schtruck
Site Admin
Posts: 1955
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:52 am
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5.1 21869
ROM: 1.66
Location: PARIS
Contact:

Re: License Check?

Postby schtruck » Tue Sep 26, 2017 2:45 pm

have you got a license message ?


Return to “General Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron