GAMETEL whit FPSE

jako
Junior Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Oct 01, 2011 6:33 am
Primary Device: Sony Arc
Operating System: Android
ROM: Oddworld: Abe's Oddysee

GAMETEL whit FPSE

Postby jako » Wed May 02, 2012 3:19 pm

Hi guys,
I purchased the Gametel (is a Bluetooth controller for Android and iOS devices) to play better with this wonderful emulator.
Now, after the last update and the version that is 0.11.22, while the game if I press the "O" appear to me the options of FPSE and the game becomes virtually unplayable!
How can I fix it?? Help :!:

User avatar
schtruck
Site Admin
Posts: 2485
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:52 am
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5.1 21869
ROM: 1.66
Location: PARIS
Contact:

Re: GAMETEL whit FPSE

Postby schtruck » Thu May 03, 2012 5:36 am

i got an idea. will try to implement a filter for next release.

jako
Junior Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Oct 01, 2011 6:33 am
Primary Device: Sony Arc
Operating System: Android
ROM: Oddworld: Abe's Oddysee

Re: GAMETEL whit FPSE

Postby jako » Thu May 03, 2012 7:41 am

schtruck wrote:i got an idea. will try to implement a filter for next release.

Ok, thanks! However, with the old version I could play well. With the latest version I can not use the "O" key.
When you think you get it out the next release?

User avatar
schtruck
Site Admin
Posts: 2485
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:52 am
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5.1 21869
ROM: 1.66
Location: PARIS
Contact:

Re: GAMETEL whit FPSE

Postby schtruck » Thu May 03, 2012 12:34 pm

when you press O, i suppose the menu open, isn't it?

jako
Junior Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Oct 01, 2011 6:33 am
Primary Device: Sony Arc
Operating System: Android
ROM: Oddworld: Abe's Oddysee

Re: GAMETEL whit FPSE

Postby jako » Thu May 03, 2012 2:08 pm

schtruck wrote:when you press O, i suppose the menu open, isn't it?

exactly, if I press "O" opens the menu of FPSE ...

Ralphite
Fresh Fish
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri May 04, 2012 6:22 pm
Primary Device: Samsung Galaxy S2
Operating System: Andoid
ROM: Final Fantasy VIII

Re: GAMETEL whit FPSE

Postby Ralphite » Fri May 04, 2012 6:28 pm

Same problem here with my Gametel, whenever I press the "O" button now it brings up the fpse black and white menu, pretty much impossible to play any game now, was working before newest release :(

Zzim
Member
Posts: 64
Joined: Tue Dec 01, 2009 12:39 pm

Re: GAMETEL whit FPSE

Postby Zzim » Fri May 04, 2012 8:53 pm

This is also an issue with the "Select Button" on the PSX Six Axis controller using the Six Axis app I think you should look into this.

Ralphite
Fresh Fish
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri May 04, 2012 6:22 pm
Primary Device: Samsung Galaxy S2
Operating System: Andoid
ROM: Final Fantasy VIII

Re: GAMETEL whit FPSE

Postby Ralphite » Fri May 11, 2012 5:34 pm

Issue still not resolved as of latest patch

jako
Junior Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Oct 01, 2011 6:33 am
Primary Device: Sony Arc
Operating System: Android
ROM: Oddworld: Abe's Oddysee

Re: GAMETEL whit FPSE

Postby jako » Wed May 23, 2012 10:00 am

Ralphite wrote:Issue still not resolved as of latest patch

Unfortunately, I confirm! When you solve the problem?

User avatar
schtruck
Site Admin
Posts: 2485
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:52 am
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5.1 21869
ROM: 1.66
Location: PARIS
Contact:

Re: GAMETEL whit FPSE

Postby schtruck » Wed May 23, 2012 9:31 pm

try fpse 0.11.26 and let me know if 0 button works in software mode, if yes, i'll update to support opengl too.


Return to “General Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests