View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Fri Aug 01, 2014 7:46 am




Reply to topic  [ 26 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3  Next
 GAMETEL whit FPSE 
Author Message
Junior Member

Joined: Sat Oct 01, 2011 6:33 am
Posts: 7
Primary Device: Sony Arc
Operating System: Android
ROM: Oddworld: Abe's Oddysee
Post GAMETEL whit FPSE
Hi guys,
I purchased the Gametel (is a Bluetooth controller for Android and iOS devices) to play better with this wonderful emulator.
Now, after the last update and the version that is 0.11.22, while the game if I press the "O" appear to me the options of FPSE and the game becomes virtually unplayable!
How can I fix it?? Help :!:


Wed May 02, 2012 3:19 pm
Profile
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:52 am
Posts: 2077
Location: PARIS
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5.1 21869
ROM: 1.66
Post Re: GAMETEL whit FPSE
i got an idea. will try to implement a filter for next release.


Thu May 03, 2012 5:36 am
Profile ICQ WWW
Junior Member

Joined: Sat Oct 01, 2011 6:33 am
Posts: 7
Primary Device: Sony Arc
Operating System: Android
ROM: Oddworld: Abe's Oddysee
Post Re: GAMETEL whit FPSE
schtruck wrote:
i got an idea. will try to implement a filter for next release.

Ok, thanks! However, with the old version I could play well. With the latest version I can not use the "O" key.
When you think you get it out the next release?


Thu May 03, 2012 7:41 am
Profile
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:52 am
Posts: 2077
Location: PARIS
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5.1 21869
ROM: 1.66
Post Re: GAMETEL whit FPSE
when you press O, i suppose the menu open, isn't it?


Thu May 03, 2012 12:34 pm
Profile ICQ WWW
Junior Member

Joined: Sat Oct 01, 2011 6:33 am
Posts: 7
Primary Device: Sony Arc
Operating System: Android
ROM: Oddworld: Abe's Oddysee
Post Re: GAMETEL whit FPSE
schtruck wrote:
when you press O, i suppose the menu open, isn't it?

exactly, if I press "O" opens the menu of FPSE ...


Thu May 03, 2012 2:08 pm
Profile
Fresh Fish

Joined: Fri May 04, 2012 6:22 pm
Posts: 3
Primary Device: Samsung Galaxy S2
Operating System: Andoid
ROM: Final Fantasy VIII
Post Re: GAMETEL whit FPSE
Same problem here with my Gametel, whenever I press the "O" button now it brings up the fpse black and white menu, pretty much impossible to play any game now, was working before newest release :(


Fri May 04, 2012 6:28 pm
Profile
Member

Joined: Tue Dec 01, 2009 12:39 pm
Posts: 64
Post Re: GAMETEL whit FPSE
This is also an issue with the "Select Button" on the PSX Six Axis controller using the Six Axis app I think you should look into this.


Fri May 04, 2012 8:53 pm
Profile
Fresh Fish

Joined: Fri May 04, 2012 6:22 pm
Posts: 3
Primary Device: Samsung Galaxy S2
Operating System: Andoid
ROM: Final Fantasy VIII
Post Re: GAMETEL whit FPSE
Issue still not resolved as of latest patch


Fri May 11, 2012 5:34 pm
Profile
Junior Member

Joined: Sat Oct 01, 2011 6:33 am
Posts: 7
Primary Device: Sony Arc
Operating System: Android
ROM: Oddworld: Abe's Oddysee
Post Re: GAMETEL whit FPSE
Ralphite wrote:
Issue still not resolved as of latest patch

Unfortunately, I confirm! When you solve the problem?


Wed May 23, 2012 10:00 am
Profile
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:52 am
Posts: 2077
Location: PARIS
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5.1 21869
ROM: 1.66
Post Re: GAMETEL whit FPSE
try fpse 0.11.26 and let me know if 0 button works in software mode, if yes, i'll update to support opengl too.


Wed May 23, 2012 9:31 pm
Profile ICQ WWW
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 26 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3  Next

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by STSoftware for PTF.