Page 9 of 705

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Posted: Sun Feb 13, 2011 11:16 pm
by linxbek
new hotfix? but where ? :|

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Posted: Sun Feb 13, 2011 11:24 pm
by Malsa
New hotfix is on Market of course, update your FPse app!

I still get a Force Close when trying to enter the INPUT/Touchscreen/ menu. That said, I'm not even sure if you fix was supposed to cure that too.

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Posted: Sun Feb 13, 2011 11:24 pm
by Tatsumaki Senpūkyaku
I have to buy the app from the market even if i'm a supporter.
Is that correct? :evil:

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Posted: Sun Feb 13, 2011 11:34 pm
by Phaedrus Nine
schtruck wrote:New hotfix for FPse ,

it's related to Menu Crash, i have identified two possibilities, let me know if it's better for peoples who can't save default config etc..


Ok, if I load a game I can save settings as default. But I can't go into "touchscreen" settings (force close).

If I don't load a game and go into settings, I can go into touchscreen but can't set anything. Even an external pad. And I still can't save settings as default. I sent the force close data.

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Posted: Sun Feb 13, 2011 11:38 pm
by gormie84
Hi schtruck

Awsome piece of software btw! Im having a problem with the colours on some of my games and was wondering if u had any ideas of a fix, blues should be reds and vice versa anyone else had this problem? U am running a samsung galaxy s froyo 2.2.1 with voodoo lagfix 5, wondering if thats the cause of the problem?

Thanks

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Posted: Sun Feb 13, 2011 11:43 pm
by xaviorffviii
gormie84 wrote:Hi schtruck

Awsome piece of software btw! Im having a problem with the colours on some of my games and was wondering if u had any ideas of a fix, blues should be reds and vice versa anyone else had this problem? U am running a samsung galaxy s froyo 2.2.1 with voodoo lagfix 5, wondering if thats the cause of the problem?

Thanks


Your not the only one, the "squaresoft" logo in a few FF's have blue in them. Minor issue that probably should be on the back burner until speed, visuals, force closes, etc are fixed

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Posted: Mon Feb 14, 2011 12:05 am
by kike47
Someone can run fpse on a htc wildfire?
Because in my wildfire I get a force close when I'm trying to run fpse.

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Posted: Mon Feb 14, 2011 12:08 am
by linxbek
Now its possible to change bios... but in system "boost mode" is allways off after restart (even if it was on).
And in Input options now its possible to set all keys, but if i dissable overlay it appears again after restart.

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Posted: Mon Feb 14, 2011 12:27 am
by rianshima
thanks for the continued updates and fixes, great support,
keep up the great work I think i can speak for everyone when I say
THANKS!

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Posted: Mon Feb 14, 2011 12:33 am
by xaviorffviii
Activating boost mode no longer results in force close.
But unsure if it works since I'll activate it, close settings, go right back into settings, and it'll show as off. Whether it's on and just shows as off, I have no idea.