Fpse for Android News

User avatar
schtruck
Site Admin
Posts: 2043
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:52 am
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5.1 21869
ROM: 1.66
Location: PARIS
Contact:

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Postby schtruck » Mon Mar 28, 2011 10:18 pm

FPse 0.10.19 available to the Market!

- Huge speedup... (Rayman 2 is full speed on my HD2, Pefect!)
- New Fullscreen Pads Overlay drawing code for lot faster result. (Quality of overlay buttons are a bit lower in this mode)
- Fixed GTE engine, result is big speedup, and more compatibility (IE: Road Rash 3D works!, which need SPUsync activated too)
- Preliminary Cheat menu, Fill address and Value, like 80016980 into Address textbox and 6300 into Value Textbox, then when pushing Apply button into Value Textbox, Cheat will be applied to the game. (only address which start with 800xxxx are concerned)
Cheat will only works in BIOS mode!

User avatar
D69K
Enthusiast
Posts: 100
Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2009 11:21 am
Primary Device: HTC Sensation
Operating System: Android 2.3.5
ROM: Alfaifi Sensation XE 6.0.1
Contact:

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Postby D69K » Mon Mar 28, 2011 10:45 pm

EDIT: great job Schtruck
HUGE SPEEDUP

testing cheats now ill report back when i finish :)
Last edited by D69K on Mon Mar 28, 2011 10:52 pm, edited 1 time in total.
"Only strength can cooperate. Weakness can only beg" Dwight D. Eisenhowe
1890-1969, Thirty-fourth President of the USA <--- he also had a D like Monkey D. Luffy those guys are everywhere :lol:

User avatar
schtruck
Site Admin
Posts: 2043
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:52 am
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5.1 21869
ROM: 1.66
Location: PARIS
Contact:

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Postby schtruck » Mon Mar 28, 2011 10:51 pm

the Google account you use by default on your device is the same as the one you Ordered FPse?

User avatar
D69K
Enthusiast
Posts: 100
Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2009 11:21 am
Primary Device: HTC Sensation
Operating System: Android 2.3.5
ROM: Alfaifi Sensation XE 6.0.1
Contact:

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Postby D69K » Mon Mar 28, 2011 10:54 pm

schtruck wrote:the Google account you use by default on your device is the same as the one you Ordered FPse?

no problem it's fixed now,
it was a problem with the market.
i had to uninstall it and reinstall it again .. but it works PERFECTLY fine now :)
"Only strength can cooperate. Weakness can only beg" Dwight D. Eisenhowe
1890-1969, Thirty-fourth President of the USA <--- he also had a D like Monkey D. Luffy those guys are everywhere :lol:

kSt
Junior Member
Posts: 33
Joined: Sun Feb 13, 2011 3:34 pm
Primary Device: LG GT540

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Postby kSt » Mon Mar 28, 2011 10:58 pm

Confirm speedup, good job! Ace Combat 3 is still glitchy though.

User avatar
schtruck
Site Admin
Posts: 2043
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:52 am
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5.1 21869
ROM: 1.66
Location: PARIS
Contact:

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Postby schtruck » Mon Mar 28, 2011 11:00 pm

Just a last minute Notice, do not use Cheat in HLE mode...only in Bios mode...or that won't work and make FPse crashing.

User avatar
crualfoxhound
Addict
Posts: 259
Joined: Thu Jan 20, 2011 3:19 pm
Primary Device: Galaxy note 9 exynos
Operating System: Android 7.0
ROM: Galaxy note 9 exynos

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Postby crualfoxhound » Mon Mar 28, 2011 11:02 pm

Thanks Schtruck.

Awsome update as usual.
Speed is brilliant.

Just need to get my overlays back up and running again.
Lol.

People is it just me with tiny overlays on new version
Or not.

That license alert check will stop the pirates now.lol.
Galaxy S7

User avatar
D69K
Enthusiast
Posts: 100
Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2009 11:21 am
Primary Device: HTC Sensation
Operating System: Android 2.3.5
ROM: Alfaifi Sensation XE 6.0.1
Contact:

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Postby D69K » Mon Mar 28, 2011 11:19 pm

crualfoxhound wrote:Thanks Schtruck.

Awsome update as usual.
Speed is brilliant.

Just need to get my overlays back up and running again.
Lol.

People is it just me with tiny overlays on new version
Or not.

That license alert check will stop the pirates now.lol.


Yes hopefully :lol:
i too have those tiny overlays i went back to default overlays.
"Only strength can cooperate. Weakness can only beg" Dwight D. Eisenhowe
1890-1969, Thirty-fourth President of the USA <--- he also had a D like Monkey D. Luffy those guys are everywhere :lol:

User avatar
crualfoxhound
Addict
Posts: 259
Joined: Thu Jan 20, 2011 3:19 pm
Primary Device: Galaxy note 9 exynos
Operating System: Android 7.0
ROM: Galaxy note 9 exynos

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Postby crualfoxhound » Mon Mar 28, 2011 11:31 pm

Default pads are good.

But I had HDM to make me the psx4droid overlay pads
With the L1-L2 and R1-R2 sideways instead on them under each other

Sideways was best because there was less overlay buttons
Masking the screen.

HDM if you reading this help.
Galaxy S7

DrownedOne
Junior Member
Posts: 21
Joined: Wed Feb 16, 2011 3:20 pm
Primary Device: Samsung Vibrant Galaxy S
ROM: Stock Froyo 2.2

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Postby DrownedOne » Mon Mar 28, 2011 11:50 pm

I just downloaded the new update and I was eager to test out the new speed increase. When I tilt the phone sideways the screen goes blank. It loads and plays fine vertically, but every time I try to play horizontally, the screen goes black. Anyone else experience this?


Return to “News”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests

cron