Page 1 of 2

HOW TO EXIT from proggrame???

Posted: Fri Feb 19, 2010 6:01 pm
by Haris1977
Anyone knows how to exit from FPSECE roms without turning off my device? Is there anything i can do ?? Because in that way i have to activate every time my virtual button association, when i restart it
:cry: :cry:

My mobile is Samsung OMNIA 2 with FPSECE.0.10 and some roms..

Re: HOW TO EXIT from proggrame???

Posted: Fri Feb 19, 2010 6:14 pm
by Therev
Check here there are a couple options to try, hope it works for you

viewtopic.php?f=31&t=426

Re: HOW TO EXIT from proggrame???

Posted: Fri Feb 19, 2010 9:14 pm
by Haris1977
No..it doesnt work.. Anyone with a solution? :? :?

Re: HOW TO EXIT from proggrame???

Posted: Sat Feb 20, 2010 6:06 pm
by mastanobu
Read this thread if you need to go to portrait from landscape: http://www.fpsece.net/forum2/viewtopic.php?f=9&t=226

Then while in portrait hit the button on the top left of the FpseCE GUI that looks like a power button. Hold it in and wait for it to close while holding.

Re: HOW TO EXIT from proggrame???

Posted: Sun Feb 21, 2010 6:31 am
by Haris1977
These videos dont work on OMNIA 2.. :( :(

Besides, from portrait to exit i know the way.. :mrgreen: We all wait for the new free version to fix all these..

Re: HOW TO EXIT from proggrame???

Posted: Sun Feb 21, 2010 10:38 am
by KowboyBebop
Or just donate. If you bought such expensive device like Omnia II, you can effort 5€ to developer of this wonderful program (he so totaly deserve is).

Re: HOW TO EXIT from proggrame???

Posted: Sun Feb 21, 2010 10:52 am
by Haris1977
I wish i could.. :(

Re: HOW TO EXIT from proggrame???

Posted: Mon Feb 22, 2010 2:55 am
by mastanobu
If you're like me you are broke after buying expensive things...

Re: HOW TO EXIT from proggrame???

Posted: Mon Feb 22, 2010 9:03 am
by Haris1977
haha maybe.. :lol:

Re: HOW TO EXIT from proggrame???

Posted: Mon Feb 22, 2010 8:14 pm
by oofunk
Just a suggestion, sorry if you have already tried it but why not try a different skin so the power button is bigger and more finger friendly.... maybe the issue is the omnias screen isnt accurate enough and your not hitting the button properly??

Could be you screen needs aligning?, i had the omnia 1 and i had to re-calibrated it all the time. I havent tried the Omnia 2 so not sure if its still the case.

Funk