Ridge Racer Type 4

If you have a problem with a particular game, post it in here.
User avatar
slanseith
Junior Member
Posts: 16
Joined: Sat Jan 30, 2010 9:54 pm
Primary Device: HD2-Android DarkStone V3 (SD)
Operating System: Win 6.5 (5.2.21864)
ROM: 1.66
Location: France

Ridge Racer Type 4

Postby slanseith » Wed Mar 03, 2010 4:12 pm

Hi to all :)

i've got a problem on Ridge Racer T4
when i launch the game, i only see the first producer logo (can't remember the name) then nothing .... blank screen

if anyone knows why ... thx to you ;)

User avatar
HTC Jade
Fresh Fish
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:47 pm
Primary Device: HTC T3232
Operating System: WM6.1
ROM: stock

Re: Ridge Racer T4

Postby HTC Jade » Thu Mar 11, 2010 4:02 pm

I wasn´t able to run this game too. Tried different images, diff compressions, diff .ini settings... nada. But there´s a demo for it, and it works. Though is hard to find ;)

Naki
Fresh Fish
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Mar 27, 2011 8:46 am
Primary Device: HTC Incredible

Re: Ridge Racer Type 4

Postby Naki » Sun Mar 27, 2011 9:01 am

The game could run perfectly if it wasn't for this one glaring problem for me.
Every time I press a damn button, it sets off the vibrate function of my phone. This is the only game that it occurs and it renders it unplayable (for me).
Now you'll tell me "go to settings, input, force feedback disabled". hoho, but it is.
It's so aggravating trying to make a turn, only to feel and hear bzrrtbzzrtbzzrttbzrrrtbzzzt

Anyone else having this problem?
Any possibility this can get a look at, Devs?
This is the only game I have that acts up like this.


Return to “Game-Specific Help”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 66 guests