Grandia - can't change disk

If you have a problem with a particular game, post it in here.
clei_41
Fresh Fish
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2015 2:30 am
Primary Device: samsung galaxy s4
Operating System: Android
ROM: Grandia

Grandia - can't change disk

Postby clei_41 » Wed Apr 08, 2015 2:54 am

hey!
I've been trying for a while and I just can't seem to be able to start grandia's cd2. Yes, I have done it on other games and I know how simple it should be.
The difference in this game is that to change disks you save the game as a cd2 save and then you don't start it right away. The game asks you to reset after changing it and then you should load your saved game.
Problem is the saves just aren't there when I choose the memory cards to load the game on cd2. Maybe because it was generated on another ROM. I really don't know.
I'm sorry in advance if this is a dumb question, but I really don't know how to solve it.
Thanks

awesome
Fresh Fish
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2015 6:59 am
Primary Device: fpsece
Operating System: fpsece
ROM: fpsece

Re: Grandia - can't change disk

Postby awesome » Thu Apr 16, 2015 7:05 am

I've been trying for a while and I just can't seem to be able to start grandia's cd2. Yes, I have done it on other games and I know how simple it should be.

clei_41
Fresh Fish
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2015 2:30 am
Primary Device: samsung galaxy s4
Operating System: Android
ROM: Grandia

Re: Grandia - can't change disk

Postby clei_41 » Thu Apr 16, 2015 9:30 pm

Excuse me? haha


Return to “Game-Specific Help”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron