Grand Theft Auto 2

If you have a problem with a particular game, post it in here.
kckZ
Fresh Fish
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Mar 20, 2010 7:15 am
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5
ROM: 172 o2 Branding

Re: Grand Theft Auto 2

Postby kckZ » Sat Mar 20, 2010 8:01 pm

I solved my Problem with help from the MASTER schtruck ! :)

I had to paste scph1001.bin into BIOS folder.

Thanks schtruck for support !

szymek204
Fresh Fish
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Apr 26, 2010 2:18 pm
Primary Device: HTC HD2

Re: Grand Theft Auto 2

Postby szymek204 » Tue Apr 27, 2010 9:54 am

kckZ wrote:I solved my Problem with help from the MASTER schtruck ! :)

I had to paste scph1001.bin into BIOS folder.

Thanks schtruck for support !


THX!!!:D It's working in my HTC HD 2!!! And now I can play in Grand Theft Auto 2!!! :mrgreen: :mrgreen:

keniak313
Fresh Fish
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Sep 24, 2010 4:44 pm
Primary Device: HTC Himalaya
Operating System: 6.5.5
ROM: Cooked

Re: Grand Theft Auto 2

Postby keniak313 » Fri Sep 24, 2010 7:08 pm

Hi
I have Htc Himalaya
It has 400mhz overclocked to 530mhz
And 71 free ram memory

I tried playing gta 2 coz it says it only needs 400mhz cpu but i only have around 25fps;/

I have scph1001 bios and my fpsece.ini is the default one the only thing changed is gfxdrv=4 (gfxdrv 2 or 3 doesnt work on my phone- i dont know why)
Iso image is packed with pocket iso.

Any ideas why i have so small fps?

Thank you in advance

keniak313
Fresh Fish
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Sep 24, 2010 4:44 pm
Primary Device: HTC Himalaya
Operating System: 6.5.5
ROM: Cooked

Re: Grand Theft Auto 2

Postby keniak313 » Sun Sep 26, 2010 9:13 pm

Any help?

sry for double posting


Return to “Game-Specific Help”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests