View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Wed Apr 16, 2014 5:08 am




Reply to topic  [ 22 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3  Next
 Final Fantasy Tactics 
Author Message
Global Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2009 10:47 am
Posts: 2114
Location: France
Primary Device: Galaxy Note 2/ HTCs
Post Re: Final Fantasy Tactics
What speed do you reach for this game? How many fps? (what I mean is full speed or not??)

_________________
http://www.youtube.com/user/i900frenchaddict


Sat Apr 10, 2010 12:43 pm
Profile WWW
Junior Member

Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2009 4:34 am
Posts: 10
Primary Device: LG Expo
Operating System: 6.5
Post Re: Final Fantasy Tactics
Im running the game with full speed, sound and FMVs play flawlessly as well. Im using the "0" psu. The other one caused major sound glitches


Sun Apr 11, 2010 5:17 am
Profile
Fresh Fish

Joined: Wed Apr 14, 2010 6:46 am
Posts: 4
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5
Post Re: Final Fantasy Tactics
Your friendly neighborhood Haggard Sauce again.

So I have done all the adjustments in the fsce.ini file, and the whole game's sound is akin to a fighter jet doing a fly by of a control tower. I love the sounds and music of the FF series, and so while FF7 and 9 are acceptable, i cant even turn my sound on for this game. Any suggestions for this game's audio issues?

PS I love the concept of this emulator software, I bought it just so i could relive the FF series over again so I'd truly appreciate any help! :)


Wed Apr 14, 2010 7:27 am
Profile
Global Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2009 10:47 am
Posts: 2114
Location: France
Primary Device: Galaxy Note 2/ HTCs
Post Re: Final Fantasy Tactics
I've never had sound issues with that one, not on my omnia, not on my TG01, not on my HD2

I wonder if it could be a problem of "bad" iso ?

_________________
http://www.youtube.com/user/i900frenchaddict


Wed Apr 14, 2010 11:46 am
Profile WWW
Fresh Fish

Joined: Sat May 08, 2010 1:32 pm
Posts: 4
Primary Device: hd2 leo
Operating System: 6.5
ROM: stock
Post Re: Final Fantasy Tactics
hello. i changed my ini according to the suggestions in the topic and the game just crashes on load. any suggestions or am i facing the stock "bad iso". my xenogears and chrono cross isos are fine. however, ff tactics and front mission 3 crash on load. dunno if its related. thanks in advanced for replies.


Sat May 08, 2010 5:27 pm
Profile
Global Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2009 10:47 am
Posts: 2114
Location: France
Primary Device: Galaxy Note 2/ HTCs
Post Re: Final Fantasy Tactics
I did not apply specific settings for this game, so maybe trying another iso would be the solution...

_________________
http://www.youtube.com/user/i900frenchaddict


Sun May 09, 2010 11:50 am
Profile WWW
Junior Member

Joined: Sun May 09, 2010 10:55 pm
Posts: 5
Primary Device: HTC Touch Pro
Operating System: 6.1
ROM: Stock
Post Re: Final Fantasy Tactics
Hey I am having a problem with Tactics as well.

The game starts off fine and dandy but as time progresses it starts lagging and around the time the Knight attacks in the first battle the game closes down. It's sometimes before and sometimes after.


Sun May 09, 2010 11:02 pm
Profile
Fresh Fish

Joined: Fri Dec 03, 2010 2:17 pm
Posts: 1
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 5.2.23563
ROM: Duttys HG Ultimate V2.2 WWE
Post Please i cant save final fantasy tactics
when i save final fantasy tactics ,then my version fpsece 11 dosent work no more why plz fix and let me know plz thank alot. plz let me know on (pinemyo@gmail.com) thank alot


Fri Dec 03, 2010 2:53 pm
Profile
Global Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 5:55 pm
Posts: 849
Primary Device: Sony Ericsson Xperia Mini pro
Operating System: Android 2.3.2
Post Re: Final Fantasy Tactics
It stopped working after last FpseCE update? Explain please.

Also, try to change EnableHLE to off in fpse.ini, maybe it will fix your problem.

_________________
Image


Fri Dec 03, 2010 6:36 pm
Profile
Fresh Fish

Joined: Thu Apr 26, 2012 2:32 am
Posts: 2
Primary Device: Samsung Galaxy Tab GT-P6210
Operating System: Android
Post Re: Final Fantasy Tactics
Guys, someone have the link of a good iso to download? I've done everything but the emulator crashes on load and show the message below:

"Warning! ISO corrupted or is not 2352 bytes/sectors"

This is so weird because I tested the .ISO in ePSXe emulator and it worked.

Please someone help me!


Thu Apr 26, 2012 2:46 am
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 22 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3  Next

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by STSoftware for PTF.