View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Mon Oct 20, 2014 9:12 pm




Reply to topic  [ 42 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next
 Tekken 3 
Author Message
Junior Member

Joined: Sun Jan 10, 2010 12:30 pm
Posts: 6
Primary Device: HTC HD2 Leo
Operating System: 6.5.3
ROM: Miri v1.1
Post Tekken 3
Hi, i´ve problems with tekken 3... i dont see the layer buttons on the screen... i have the Supporter Version... G-Sensor also not working... plz help thx


Mon Jan 11, 2010 2:27 pm
Profile
Global Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2009 10:47 am
Posts: 2114
Location: France
Primary Device: Galaxy Note 2/ HTCs
Post Re: Tekken 3
they are back in the last FpseCE update ;)

_________________
http://www.youtube.com/user/i900frenchaddict


Thu Jan 14, 2010 1:05 pm
Profile WWW
Junior Member

Joined: Sun Jan 10, 2010 12:30 pm
Posts: 6
Primary Device: HTC HD2 Leo
Operating System: 6.5.3
ROM: Miri v1.1
Post Re: Tekken 3
the latest update.. i have i think...


Fri Jan 15, 2010 4:38 pm
Profile
Global Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2009 10:47 am
Posts: 2114
Location: France
Primary Device: Galaxy Note 2/ HTCs
Post Re: Tekken 3
in the MSI BGP100 compatible version and the multitouch enabled version, they were made after the Gsensor update

_________________
http://www.youtube.com/user/i900frenchaddict


Sat Jan 16, 2010 11:55 am
Profile WWW
Junior Member

Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2010 12:51 pm
Posts: 5
Primary Device: HD2
Operating System: 6.5.3
Post Tekken 3
Iv got my BPG100 pad and im trying to play Tekken 3 on my HD2, pad works fine but im only getting about 40fps and its very stuttery, its 60fps in the menu though.

Any settings I should be changing, Frame skip seems to make no difference.

Not sure but it might be the latest multitouch release making it slower? Iv just tried GT2 and it occasionally drops to about 40fps from 50fps (PAL)


Sat Jan 16, 2010 4:10 pm
Profile
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:52 am
Posts: 2224
Location: PARIS
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5.1 21869
ROM: 1.66
Post Re: Tekken 3
BT Pad serial communication seem to take cpu bandwitdh, i have to verify if i can optimize the code...


Sat Jan 16, 2010 6:10 pm
Profile ICQ WWW
Junior Member

Joined: Sun Jan 10, 2010 12:30 pm
Posts: 6
Primary Device: HTC HD2 Leo
Operating System: 6.5.3
ROM: Miri v1.1
Post Re: Tekken 3
hmm today i install teh newwest update... but i dont see any buttons on the screenw ith tekken3 other games worked perfect.


Sun Jan 17, 2010 5:09 pm
Profile
Junior Member

Joined: Thu Jan 07, 2010 7:12 am
Posts: 14
Post Tekken 3?
Hey m8es,

someone of you has a tg01 and tekken 3?

I dont get it fullspeed :(

I did:

High_Res_Boot_Fix=1
Frame_Skip_Mode=1
gamelist file, for tekken 3, Patch=48

But i only get 41-43 fps :(


Wed Jan 20, 2010 5:39 pm
Profile
Global Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2009 10:47 am
Posts: 2114
Location: France
Primary Device: Galaxy Note 2/ HTCs
Post Re: Tekken 3
That's Tekken 3, really hard to emulate full speed! (impossible to get more than 46 fps for me)
Concerning the overlays, in the gamelist file, try this
(thanks Schtruck for having much more logic than me!)

Quote:
[SCES_012.37]
License=SCES_012.37
Name=Tekken3
Notes=
Status=2
Status_HLE=2
Flags0=7
Patch=48

VERIFY that your Tekken 3 version has the same name as mine (SCES_012.37 for mine). To verify this, open tekken 3; then shut fpsece down, then go to the fpse.log file in the root of your device. In this file, you'll find the name of your tekken 3 version (SCES XXXX or SLES XXXX, etc)

_________________
http://www.youtube.com/user/i900frenchaddict


Thu Jan 28, 2010 9:34 pm
Profile WWW
Guru
User avatar

Joined: Mon Dec 28, 2009 6:06 pm
Posts: 871
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5.X
ROM: Laurentius26 HD2 [LEO] V3 WWE Ultimate serie
Post Re: Tekken 3
Well I wanted to try it, but it doesnt work. I guess my version is different, but I cant find how to tell which it actualy is.
I searched for the log file and found this:
fpselog.txt
Code:
FPSE - *FREE* PlayStation Emulator
WinCE-PE Version  0.10 by FPSE team
BUILD Jan 22 2010 23:10:32   <----------- but I have 25version, weird

Porting done by Schtruck

Initializing system...
---------------------------------------------------------
(.) Allocating memory blocks...
(.) Initializing hardware resources...
-> (x) Failed SPU load.
-> (.) Looking for skin size 480x420.
-> (.) SCEE zone selected.
(.) Geometry Transformation Engine...
-> (.) Using DSP V5 GTE engine.
(.) Motion Decoder Engine...
-> (!) No decoder is found. Using portable engine
(.) Initializing BIOS resources...
-> (.) Loading 'SCPH1001.BIN'...
-> (.) Compiling...
(.) Loading files...

Opening console...
---------------------------------------------------------
Shutting down compiler...

So there is no name for the game. Or is there?

_________________
New All-in-1 Pack
HTC HD 2 / HTC LEO // 8GB microSD class6 // ROM: EnergyROM GTX
FPSeCE Download | FPSeCE Complete How To Guide | Request new version
HolyShit! It's BeefSupreme!

Image
Image


Fri Jan 29, 2010 9:38 pm
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 42 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by STSoftware for PTF.