Rayman 2 doesn't work

If you have a problem with a particular game, post it in here.
lecujen
Fresh Fish
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Jan 22, 2012 10:04 am
Primary Device: X10i

Rayman 2 doesn't work

Postby lecujen » Sun Jan 22, 2012 10:09 am

hi,

Lots of games work, but Rayman 2 just launch the bios and CD player ... I've tried 2 different images ( cue/bin and mdf)

Thx for your help !

rubejb
Junior Member
Posts: 29
Joined: Wed Jan 18, 2012 11:16 pm
Primary Device: Motorola Triumph

Re: Rayman 2 doesn't work

Postby rubejb » Tue Feb 28, 2012 2:16 pm

Rayman 1 doesn't seem to work either. Anyone have any workarounds or reasons why they don't load?


Return to “Game-Specific Help”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests