The Next Tetris

If you have a problem with a particular game, post it in here.
User avatar
Unit ZER0
Junior Member
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Aug 05, 2010 1:30 am
Primary Device: Dell Axim X51v
Operating System: Windows Mobile 6.1
ROM: LennySH A07 Beta3 (ZER0 Custom)
Location: A top-secret bunker in an undisclosed location...

The Next Tetris

Postby Unit ZER0 » Fri Oct 29, 2010 9:19 am

I have tried both creating my own ISO, and downloading an image from the web, there is the same issue in both instances: The .img file loads with no problem, and the creators intros and the game intro play smoothly. Once they do, and the game intro fades to a black screen, the main menu does not load. The game essentially hangs at this point. Don't know if this helps, but I own a copy, and at this point on my playstation, the game looks for a memory card in slot one, and if there isn't one, you must select 'continue' to get to the game main menu. I am a huge Tetris fan, and I really want to play this game. Any ideas how to rectify this?
ZER0 Image

User avatar
schtruck
Site Admin
Posts: 2113
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:52 am
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5.1 21869
ROM: 1.66
Location: PARIS
Contact:

Re: The Next Tetris

Postby schtruck » Fri Oct 29, 2010 11:11 am

SPU Irq?

User avatar
Unit ZER0
Junior Member
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Aug 05, 2010 1:30 am
Primary Device: Dell Axim X51v
Operating System: Windows Mobile 6.1
ROM: LennySH A07 Beta3 (ZER0 Custom)
Location: A top-secret bunker in an undisclosed location...

Re: The Next Tetris

Postby Unit ZER0 » Fri Oct 29, 2010 5:43 pm

I have neither the "External SPU" nor the "Sync SPU" options enabled
ZER0 Image

User avatar
Unit ZER0
Junior Member
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Aug 05, 2010 1:30 am
Primary Device: Dell Axim X51v
Operating System: Windows Mobile 6.1
ROM: LennySH A07 Beta3 (ZER0 Custom)
Location: A top-secret bunker in an undisclosed location...

Re: The Next Tetris

Postby Unit ZER0 » Sun Oct 31, 2010 11:19 pm

Tried with both "SPU" Options enabled, then with only "Sync SPU" enabled, then with only "External SPU" enabled. Still No Luck...
ZER0 Image


Return to “Game-Specific Help”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 158 guests

cron