Fpsece doesn't work at all!

gregounettt
Fresh Fish
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Feb 23, 2010 1:21 am
Primary Device: Acer newtouch s200
Operating System: 6.5
ROM: Rafyvitto LEO rom 3.003

Fpsece doesn't work at all!

Postby gregounettt » Tue Feb 23, 2010 1:32 am

Hi !

I have a big problem with FPSECE 0.10, when I launch it, it directly freezes on "load cd-rom file"
Then, i can do nothing but exiting the application
I have tried the registered version, and it's the same problem!

FPSECE 0.96 works well, but i can do nothing with the 0.10 :cry:

I'm on a cooked Rom designed by rafyvitto, that may explain this problem, but I don't know what i have to do....

Does anybody have the same problem as me?

Thx :mrgreen: !

junkjunker
Fresh Fish
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Dec 03, 2009 12:57 pm

Re: Fpsece doesn't work at all!

Postby junkjunker » Tue Feb 23, 2010 12:46 pm

It moves if showcase that exists in the ROM is erased.

User avatar
mastanobu
Guru
Posts: 703
Joined: Mon Jan 19, 2009 6:14 am
Primary Device: Touch Pro 2 (Tilt 2)
Operating System: build 21887 6.5
ROM: Josh's PerfectBlack 1.7-FINAL
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: Fpsece doesn't work at all!

Postby mastanobu » Thu Feb 25, 2010 4:00 am

If you have showcase, disable it. Or try a different ROM that doesn't have it installed.
Find me at http://www.totalgamerz.com - Ryo
XDA - ryotgz


Return to “Acer neoTouch S200 (F1)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest