BT+TP2+FPSECE

FireStorm
Junior Member
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Mar 22, 2010 11:31 am
Primary Device: SimpleMobile|HD2
Operating System: Nandroid_v2.3.7
ROM: DorimanX

BT+TP2+FPSECE

Postby FireStorm » Mon Mar 22, 2010 11:36 am

So... I have a PS3 controller, its BT

Has anyone or does anyone know how to get it configured/setup so i can use it instead of the keyboard?



Thanks (also so little documentation on the .ini file so i dont know what i should be modifying/adding/removing for my device)

User avatar
mastanobu
Guru
Posts: 703
Joined: Mon Jan 19, 2009 6:14 am
Primary Device: Touch Pro 2 (Tilt 2)
Operating System: build 21887 6.5
ROM: Josh's PerfectBlack 1.7-FINAL
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: BT+TP2+FPSECE

Postby mastanobu » Mon Mar 22, 2010 3:55 pm

PS3 controller does not work. Windows Mobile is unable to pair with it.

You should be able to find INI config information in the General Discussion thread and support thread.
Find me at http://www.totalgamerz.com - Ryo
XDA - ryotgz

FireStorm
Junior Member
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Mar 22, 2010 11:31 am
Primary Device: SimpleMobile|HD2
Operating System: Nandroid_v2.3.7
ROM: DorimanX

Re: BT+TP2+FPSECE

Postby FireStorm » Sat May 29, 2010 7:20 am

Dont know if its posted elseware... but...

http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=689984



nuff said ya?

User avatar
mastanobu
Guru
Posts: 703
Joined: Mon Jan 19, 2009 6:14 am
Primary Device: Touch Pro 2 (Tilt 2)
Operating System: build 21887 6.5
ROM: Josh's PerfectBlack 1.7-FINAL
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: BT+TP2+FPSECE

Postby mastanobu » Sun May 30, 2010 12:12 am

Yup. I was able to confirm it works. ( I am ryotgz on XDA).
Find me at http://www.totalgamerz.com - Ryo
XDA - ryotgz

FireStorm
Junior Member
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Mar 22, 2010 11:31 am
Primary Device: SimpleMobile|HD2
Operating System: Nandroid_v2.3.7
ROM: DorimanX

Re: BT+TP2+FPSECE

Postby FireStorm » Sun May 30, 2010 7:10 am

yepperz!!! im Kane3162 BTW on XDA and PPCG

sadly im either going to get an Evo (if they waive the $10 fee cause I have the Simply Everything plan and its description is quite clear that it covers EVERYTHING the phone attached to the plan does and therefor doesn't require add-on's), or an HD2... (well not really sadly all that much... except the lack of a good FPSECE for Android)

Button issues for me as well as the other guy, but not enough time to test it out...


Return to “HTC Rhodium (Touch Pro2 / Tilt2)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest