View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Fri Oct 24, 2014 11:46 pm




Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
 Problem with widescreen 
Author Message
Junior Member

Joined: Wed Apr 27, 2011 11:06 am
Posts: 5
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Post Problem with widescreen
Hello guys,
yesterday I installed FPsece donate version and here is my problem : If I start the widescreen game, i can't reach the menu of the FPsece again. I click on the FPS but all what happens is, that my pads disappear.
Second "question" - is here any way to use the game by taping on it ? I mean to load game just tap the load instead of taping on pad to select it.

Thank you for reading and responding me.
Honyik


Wed Apr 27, 2011 11:23 am
Profile
Global Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2009 10:47 am
Posts: 2114
Location: France
Primary Device: Galaxy Note 2/ HTCs
Post Re: Problem with widescreen
To escape landscape mode, you mustn't tap on the Fps, but on the opposite corner (top right corner when you hold your phone vertically)

I don't really get what you mean for your second question

_________________
http://www.youtube.com/user/i900frenchaddict


Wed Apr 27, 2011 11:49 am
Profile WWW
Junior Member

Joined: Wed Apr 27, 2011 11:06 am
Posts: 5
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Post Re: Problem with widescreen
I could write it again, but it will be easier to send you this :]

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GfGoa6jmTFk

I mean that the guy doesnt have controll keys, just taping on the screen

edit : by the way, the problem still remains. If i tap outside the game, i wont get into the controlls, just the pads disappear :(

edit#2 : Solved by rewriting fpse.ini by fpse.ini from all in one pack. :] but q2 still remains :D


Wed Apr 27, 2011 12:26 pm
Profile
Global Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2009 10:47 am
Posts: 2114
Location: France
Primary Device: Galaxy Note 2/ HTCs
Post Re: Problem with widescreen
that game in the video is tekken 3, a particular game that needs patch=48 in the gamelist to get the pad to show, or there's nothing like in the video

But to click without seeing the icons, just set regular overlays, with the overlay "grid" and don't set any icons for them, instead of using the 2 parts transparent gamepad

_________________
http://www.youtube.com/user/i900frenchaddict


Wed Apr 27, 2011 9:25 pm
Profile WWW
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 4 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by STSoftware for PTF.