Multi-touch issues

gonzo85
Junior Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Jan 18, 2010 4:45 pm
Primary Device: HD2

Multi-touch issues

Postby gonzo85 » Tue Jan 19, 2010 1:26 pm

i got the donate version. where do i activate multitouch?

or is it just in the wip version? if yes, where do i get those version?

thanks

User avatar
CloudStrife86
Global Moderator
Posts: 1272
Joined: Sun Apr 26, 2009 12:07 am
Primary Device: Samsung Galaxy S4 (i9505)
Operating System: Android
ROM: Stock Jelly Bean 4.2.2
Location: Durham, United Kingdom
Contact:

Re: how to activate multitouch?

Postby CloudStrife86 » Tue Jan 19, 2010 2:11 pm

If you have the latest supporter version (from 16/01/10 I believe), it should be enabled by default. If not, you can look for the line HD2=0 in fpse.ini and change it to HD2=1.
Image
Platinum trophies: Uncharted, MW2, Uncharted 2, Resi 5, AC II, Fallout 3, Batman: AA, CoD: WaW, BlOps, FFXIII, BioShock, L.A. Noire, Deus Ex: HR, Uncharted 3, Heavy Rain, Batman: AC, inFAMOUS 2, The Walking Dead, Virtue's Last Reward, Borderlands

gonzo85
Junior Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Jan 18, 2010 4:45 pm
Primary Device: HD2

Re: how to activate multitouch?

Postby gonzo85 » Tue Jan 19, 2010 3:21 pm

Ok i have this version but in my .ini there is no such entry....
Last edited by gonzo85 on Tue Jan 19, 2010 7:12 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
CloudStrife86
Global Moderator
Posts: 1272
Joined: Sun Apr 26, 2009 12:07 am
Primary Device: Samsung Galaxy S4 (i9505)
Operating System: Android
ROM: Stock Jelly Bean 4.2.2
Location: Durham, United Kingdom
Contact:

Re: how to activate multitouch?

Postby CloudStrife86 » Tue Jan 19, 2010 3:45 pm

OK, maybe try changing "Device=0" to "Device=1" under the [JOY1KEY] section.
Image
Platinum trophies: Uncharted, MW2, Uncharted 2, Resi 5, AC II, Fallout 3, Batman: AA, CoD: WaW, BlOps, FFXIII, BioShock, L.A. Noire, Deus Ex: HR, Uncharted 3, Heavy Rain, Batman: AC, inFAMOUS 2, The Walking Dead, Virtue's Last Reward, Borderlands

User avatar
KowboyBebop
Guru
Posts: 871
Joined: Mon Dec 28, 2009 6:06 pm
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5.X
ROM: Laurentius26 HD2 [LEO] V3 WWE Ultimate serie

Re: how to activate multitouch?

Postby KowboyBebop » Tue Jan 19, 2010 5:06 pm

The "HD2=0/1" line is not there by default. You have to add it yourself. Anyway I believe that in latest version its enabled by default and you just dont know how it works. Also great job at posting this massive post. How about uploading your fpsece.ini into the forum/whatever hosting instead of making this HUGE post. People just think.
New All-in-1 Pack
HTC HD 2 / HTC LEO // 8GB microSD class6 // ROM: EnergyROM GTX
FPSeCE Download | FPSeCE Complete How To Guide | Request new version
HolyShit! It's BeefSupreme!

Image
Image

gonzo85
Junior Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Jan 18, 2010 4:45 pm
Primary Device: HD2

Re: how to activate multitouch?

Postby gonzo85 » Tue Jan 19, 2010 6:02 pm

sorry for my long post, didnt know that i am not allowed doing that...
i won´t ask any questions no more...

User avatar
KowboyBebop
Guru
Posts: 871
Joined: Mon Dec 28, 2009 6:06 pm
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5.X
ROM: Laurentius26 HD2 [LEO] V3 WWE Ultimate serie

Re: how to activate multitouch?

Postby KowboyBebop » Tue Jan 19, 2010 6:59 pm

You can ask as much you need, just this is quite obvious. Dont know any forum where they would be happy for this. And now jsut go back to your post and click on "edit" button and rework it. Everything will be then alright and all happy right? =)
New All-in-1 Pack
HTC HD 2 / HTC LEO // 8GB microSD class6 // ROM: EnergyROM GTX
FPSeCE Download | FPSeCE Complete How To Guide | Request new version
HolyShit! It's BeefSupreme!

Image
Image

gonzo85
Junior Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Jan 18, 2010 4:45 pm
Primary Device: HD2

Re: how to activate multitouch?

Postby gonzo85 » Tue Jan 19, 2010 7:14 pm

ok thanks man! Great work!

User avatar
KowboyBebop
Guru
Posts: 871
Joined: Mon Dec 28, 2009 6:06 pm
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5.X
ROM: Laurentius26 HD2 [LEO] V3 WWE Ultimate serie

Re: how to activate multitouch?

Postby KowboyBebop » Wed Jan 20, 2010 5:21 pm

So did it solve your problem? =)
New All-in-1 Pack
HTC HD 2 / HTC LEO // 8GB microSD class6 // ROM: EnergyROM GTX
FPSeCE Download | FPSeCE Complete How To Guide | Request new version
HolyShit! It's BeefSupreme!

Image
Image

thimiost
Junior Member
Posts: 21
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2009 12:19 pm

Re: how to activate multitouch?

Postby thimiost » Sat Jan 23, 2010 12:32 pm

Can anyone post a full ini file to copy it?


Return to “HTC Leo (HD2)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest