View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Thu Sep 18, 2014 9:40 am




Reply to topic  [ 169 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ... 17  Next
 Multi-touch issues 
Author Message
Junior Member

Joined: Mon Jan 18, 2010 4:45 pm
Posts: 5
Primary Device: HD2
Post Multi-touch issues
i got the donate version. where do i activate multitouch?

or is it just in the wip version? if yes, where do i get those version?

thanks


Tue Jan 19, 2010 1:26 pm
Profile
Global Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Sun Apr 26, 2009 12:07 am
Posts: 1272
Location: Durham, United Kingdom
Primary Device: Samsung Galaxy S4 (i9505)
Operating System: Android
ROM: Stock Jelly Bean 4.2.2
Post Re: how to activate multitouch?
If you have the latest supporter version (from 16/01/10 I believe), it should be enabled by default. If not, you can look for the line HD2=0 in fpse.ini and change it to HD2=1.

_________________
Image
Platinum trophies: Uncharted, MW2, Uncharted 2, Resi 5, AC II, Fallout 3, Batman: AA, CoD: WaW, BlOps, FFXIII, BioShock, L.A. Noire, Deus Ex: HR, Uncharted 3, Heavy Rain, Batman: AC, inFAMOUS 2, The Walking Dead, Virtue's Last Reward, Borderlands


Tue Jan 19, 2010 2:11 pm
Profile
Junior Member

Joined: Mon Jan 18, 2010 4:45 pm
Posts: 5
Primary Device: HD2
Post Re: how to activate multitouch?
Ok i have this version but in my .ini there is no such entry....


Last edited by gonzo85 on Tue Jan 19, 2010 7:12 pm, edited 1 time in total.



Tue Jan 19, 2010 3:21 pm
Profile
Global Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Sun Apr 26, 2009 12:07 am
Posts: 1272
Location: Durham, United Kingdom
Primary Device: Samsung Galaxy S4 (i9505)
Operating System: Android
ROM: Stock Jelly Bean 4.2.2
Post Re: how to activate multitouch?
OK, maybe try changing "Device=0" to "Device=1" under the [JOY1KEY] section.

_________________
Image
Platinum trophies: Uncharted, MW2, Uncharted 2, Resi 5, AC II, Fallout 3, Batman: AA, CoD: WaW, BlOps, FFXIII, BioShock, L.A. Noire, Deus Ex: HR, Uncharted 3, Heavy Rain, Batman: AC, inFAMOUS 2, The Walking Dead, Virtue's Last Reward, Borderlands


Tue Jan 19, 2010 3:45 pm
Profile
Guru
User avatar

Joined: Mon Dec 28, 2009 6:06 pm
Posts: 871
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5.X
ROM: Laurentius26 HD2 [LEO] V3 WWE Ultimate serie
Post Re: how to activate multitouch?
The "HD2=0/1" line is not there by default. You have to add it yourself. Anyway I believe that in latest version its enabled by default and you just dont know how it works. Also great job at posting this massive post. How about uploading your fpsece.ini into the forum/whatever hosting instead of making this HUGE post. People just think.

_________________
New All-in-1 Pack
HTC HD 2 / HTC LEO // 8GB microSD class6 // ROM: EnergyROM GTX
FPSeCE Download | FPSeCE Complete How To Guide | Request new version
HolyShit! It's BeefSupreme!

Image
Image


Tue Jan 19, 2010 5:06 pm
Profile
Junior Member

Joined: Mon Jan 18, 2010 4:45 pm
Posts: 5
Primary Device: HD2
Post Re: how to activate multitouch?
sorry for my long post, didnt know that i am not allowed doing that...
i won´t ask any questions no more...


Tue Jan 19, 2010 6:02 pm
Profile
Guru
User avatar

Joined: Mon Dec 28, 2009 6:06 pm
Posts: 871
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5.X
ROM: Laurentius26 HD2 [LEO] V3 WWE Ultimate serie
Post Re: how to activate multitouch?
You can ask as much you need, just this is quite obvious. Dont know any forum where they would be happy for this. And now jsut go back to your post and click on "edit" button and rework it. Everything will be then alright and all happy right? =)

_________________
New All-in-1 Pack
HTC HD 2 / HTC LEO // 8GB microSD class6 // ROM: EnergyROM GTX
FPSeCE Download | FPSeCE Complete How To Guide | Request new version
HolyShit! It's BeefSupreme!

Image
Image


Tue Jan 19, 2010 6:59 pm
Profile
Junior Member

Joined: Mon Jan 18, 2010 4:45 pm
Posts: 5
Primary Device: HD2
Post Re: how to activate multitouch?
ok thanks man! Great work!


Tue Jan 19, 2010 7:14 pm
Profile
Guru
User avatar

Joined: Mon Dec 28, 2009 6:06 pm
Posts: 871
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: 6.5.X
ROM: Laurentius26 HD2 [LEO] V3 WWE Ultimate serie
Post Re: how to activate multitouch?
So did it solve your problem? =)

_________________
New All-in-1 Pack
HTC HD 2 / HTC LEO // 8GB microSD class6 // ROM: EnergyROM GTX
FPSeCE Download | FPSeCE Complete How To Guide | Request new version
HolyShit! It's BeefSupreme!

Image
Image


Wed Jan 20, 2010 5:21 pm
Profile
Junior Member

Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2009 12:19 pm
Posts: 21
Post Re: how to activate multitouch?
Can anyone post a full ini file to copy it?


Sat Jan 23, 2010 12:32 pm
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 169 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ... 17  Next

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by STSoftware for PTF.